Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0826,887
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0646,254
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0606,251
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8526,122
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,89111,118
AzulArgentina 17,93111,142
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8925,526
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2325,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6934,781
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6924,780
AmberleyAustralia 8,1345,054
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3954,595
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3624,575
AimoresBrazil 17,16510,667
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,38310,181
AltamiraBrazil 15,1559,417
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4079,574
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,49910,874
ApodiBrazil 15,6479,723
AracajuBrazil 16,23210,087
AracuaiBrazil 16,86410,480
AragarcasBrazil 16,50110,254
AraxaBrazil 17,06110,602
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9559,914
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1513,201
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7763,589
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3205,170
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3445,185
AbecheChad 11,2416,986
AntofagastaChile 16,19610,064
AricaChile 15,7739,802
AltaiChina 4,1092,553
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5708,432
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5358,411
AraucaColombia 13,3458,293
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0747,503
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1807,569
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1947,577
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1605,692
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1095,660
AswanEgypt 9,5735,949
AsyutEgypt 9,4385,865
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6437,235
AsmaraEritrea 9,8496,121
AssabEritrea 9,7436,054
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3676,442
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3235,793
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8796,139
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
AccraGhana 13,2848,255
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5845,334
AthensGreece 8,9495,561
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9705,574
AasiaatGreenland 7,3144,545
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7234,799
AputiteqGreenland 7,4754,645
AkureyriIceland 7,6034,725
AgraIndia 5,9623,705
AhmedabadIndia 6,6724,146
AkolaIndia 6,4964,036
AllahabadIndia 5,7893,597
AmritsarIndia 5,9163,676
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5943,476
AbadanIran 7,9934,967
ArakIran 7,6144,731
AlbengaItaly 9,1475,684
AlgheroItaly 9,4675,883
AmendolaItaly 9,0465,621
AnconaItaly 8,9575,566
ArezzoItaly 9,0455,621
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5178,399
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4798,376
AbashiriJapan 169105
AburatsuJapan 1,7731,102
AikawaJapan 848527
AjiroJapan 1,138707
AkitaJapan 615382
AkuneJapan 1,7901,112
AomoriJapan 481299
AsahikawaJapan 13282
AsosanJapan 1,6661,035
AmmanJordan 8,7085,411
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0993,169
AinaziLatvia 7,2464,503
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5257,162
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3517,053
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8637,372
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2306,978
AtarMauritania 12,3307,662
AgalegaMauritius 10,5086,530
AcapulcoMexico 10,7186,660
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4052,116
AltaiMongolia 3,5522,207
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0671,906
AgadirMorocco 11,1786,946
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4825,271
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3706,444
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0556,248
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8066,094
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2456,367
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6535,999
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6515,997
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0907,513
AgadezNiger 11,7457,298
AsuncionParaguay 17,17410,672
ArequipaPeru 15,5169,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5362,197
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7477,299
AradRomania 8,3655,198
AjanRussia 1,317819
AldanRussia 1,9161,191
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5964,099
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4732,780
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 664413
AnadyrRussia 3,0711,908
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1153,800
ArmavirRussia 7,3884,591
AstrakhanRussia 6,8814,276
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9854,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7856,081
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0326,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0426,240
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2646,378
Abu HamedSudan 9,9066,155
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4086,468
AqiqSudan 9,6656,006
ArbaatSudan 9,6235,980
AromaSudan 10,0076,219
AtbaraSudan 10,0116,221
Abu KamalSyria 8,1925,091
AleppoSyria 8,2965,155
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1263,185
AtakpameTogo 13,0228,092
AdanaTurkey 8,3525,190
AfyonTurkey 8,4985,280
AnkaraTurkey 8,2625,134
AntalyaTurkey 8,6405,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7594,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1995,095
AberporthUk 8,7735,452
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7315,425
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8384,870
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6924,780
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9634,949
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9774,957
ArtigasUruguay 17,69510,996
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8156,099
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7744,210
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Ada, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2995,778
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1556,310
Akron, OhUsa 9,5115,910
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5765,329
Albany, GaUsa 10,2526,371
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6195,978
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7205,419
Albion, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7275,423
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4605,257
Algona, IaUsa 8,7475,436
Alice, TxUsa 9,8516,122
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7726,073
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Alma, MiUsa 9,1615,693
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0255,608
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7226,042
Amite, LaUsa 10,0376,237
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6072,863
Anderson, InUsa 9,4005,841
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0126,222
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5425,929
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2995,778
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8423,630
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4166,473
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8296,729
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9916,209
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5305,300
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8244,241
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9955,590
Athens, GaUsa 10,0986,275
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0756,261
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9246,167
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,3811,480
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2176,349
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4684,640
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1225,669
Austin, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0013,729
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5663,459
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1698,183
AdenYemen 9,5875,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -