Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2523,885
BustAfghanistan 6,7254,179
BatnaAlgeria 10,0236,229
BecharAlgeria 10,8026,713
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9846,204
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9376,797
BiskraAlgeria 10,1426,302
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7466,678
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,60010,937
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,63710,960
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,62110,950
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,19311,306
ByrdAntarctica 15,0599,358
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,86211,100
BarilocheArgentina 17,26110,726
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,88811,116
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3435,185
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,1135,042
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2894,530
BrestBelarus 7,7474,814
BrusselsBelgium 8,6365,367
Belize CityBelize 11,3767,069
BeninBenin 13,0708,122
BohiconBenin 13,0108,085
BermudaBermuda 10,9896,829
BageBrazil 17,92211,137
BambuiBrazil 17,13310,646
BarbacenaBrazil 17,31810,762
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8289,836
BarcelosBrazil 14,5249,025
BarraBrazil 16,21110,074
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5659,672
BarreirasBrazil 16,29910,128
BelémBrazil 15,0609,358
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,17110,670
BelterraBrazil 15,0089,326
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9799,930
Bom JesusBrazil 17,87311,107
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,44810,221
BrasiliaBrazil 16,62710,332
BrevesBrazil 15,0389,345
BurgasBulgaria 8,3605,195
BurundiBurundi 12,0837,509
BatouriCameroon 12,5027,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1415,681
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7564,198
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8424,251
Banff, AbCanada 6,9684,330
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0385,616
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0705,636
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9664,950
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7004,164
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1885,710
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9763,714
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8654,887
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7014,785
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4886,517
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1933,848
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0853,781
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2267,597
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4217,097
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,35810,787
BeijingChina 2,2181,378
BarranquillaColombia 12,7637,931
Benito SalasColombia 13,5028,390
BogotáColombia 13,3998,326
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3135,166
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7957,329
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4577,741
BaniDominican Republic 12,2387,605
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2117,588
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2197,593
BahariyaEgypt 9,4665,882
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2635,756
BiarritzFrance 9,5645,943
BordeauxFrance 9,3985,840
BrestFrance 9,1475,684
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4995,903
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4975,902
BitamGabon 12,9068,020
BanjulGambia 13,1928,197
BerlinGermany 8,1535,066
BrockenGermany 8,3175,168
BokeGuinea 13,4018,327
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3288,282
BudapestHungary 8,3575,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3555,192
BangaloreIndia 7,0344,371
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0454,378
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8393,628
BikanerIndia 6,2773,900
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7293,560
BabolsarIran 7,2264,490
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6304,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3934,594
Bandar LengehIran 7,7974,845
BirjandIran 7,0214,363
BushehrIran 7,9124,917
BaghdadIraq 8,0595,008
BasraIraq 8,0124,979
BelmulletIreland 8,6885,399
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7595,443
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0315,612
BergamoItaly 8,9295,548
BolognaItaly 8,9695,573
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7875,460
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2155,726
BrindisiItaly 9,0165,603
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1828,191
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3268,281
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0663,148
BeirutLebanon 8,5945,340
BenghaziLibya 9,6606,003
BirzaiLithuania 7,3644,576
BitolaMacedonia 8,8085,474
BlantyreMalawi 12,6107,836
BvumbweMalawi 12,6207,842
BintuluMalaysia 5,4633,395
BamakoMali 12,9628,055
Bko-SMali 12,9708,060
BougounMali 13,0658,119
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,7857,324
BaitagMongolia 3,9152,433
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6082,242
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7811,728
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2661,408
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3501,460
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2282,006
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3441,457
BulganMongolia 2,9651,843
BhamawMyanmar 4,6662,900
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4626,501
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0146,223
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1587,555
BilmaNiger 11,3027,023
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1987,580
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0923,786
BergenNorway 7,6804,772
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6814,773
BjornoyaNorway 6,0963,788
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8024,227
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0194,362
BadinPakistan 6,8534,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1513,822
BalakotPakistan 5,8603,641
BarkhanPakistan 6,4283,995
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6897,885
BascoPhilippines 3,3162,060
BialystokPoland 7,6874,777
BejaPortugal 10,3276,418
BragancaPortugal 9,9006,152
BistritaRomania 8,1255,049
BucharestRomania 8,2675,137
BajkitRussia 3,4842,165
BarabinskRussia 4,5492,827
BarnaulRussia 4,2662,651
BerezovoRussia 5,0533,140
BiserRussia 5,5613,456
BlagovescenskRussia 1,276793
BogdarinRussia 2,3161,439
BogucanyRussia 3,3712,095
BomnakRussia 1,462908
BorRussia 3,8152,371
BorzjaRussia 2,0321,263
BratskRussia 3,0881,919
BelgradeSerbia 8,5255,298
BoSierra Leone 13,5998,451
BontheSierra Leone 13,6718,496
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3825,209
BerberaSomalia 9,7756,075
BusanSouth Korea 1,585985
BadajozSpain 10,2056,342
BarcelonaSpain 9,6535,999
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7466,056
BabanusaSudan 10,9806,823
BaselSwitzerland 8,8335,489
BernSwitzerland 8,8975,529
BangkokThailand 5,2573,267
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2373,255
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0753,154
BizerteTunisia 9,7226,042
BalikesirTurkey 8,5765,329
BursaTurkey 8,4645,260
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4904,033
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5335,303
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5575,317
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5565,317
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6575,379
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8345,490
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7795,456
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8954,906
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8726,135
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3052,675
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3042,675
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7636,067
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0276,231
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8286,107
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7896,083
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5094,666
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9732,469
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5535,936
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4772,782
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7722,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0755,639
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7534,818
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5965,963
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9696,195
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7964,845
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0865,025
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9126,159
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2506,369
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7074,168
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2986,399
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8416,115
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6505,997
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4754,645
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7766,075
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7846,080
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7506,059
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8005,469
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6826,017
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2555,751
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7566,062
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8026,091
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6205,978
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8996,152
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4245,856
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0025,594
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6125,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9476,181
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0696,257
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1545,689
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4845,272
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7476,057
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4565,876
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4225,855
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9256,167
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9096,157
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0875,647
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4685,883
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3004,536
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0883,783
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3108,271
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1138,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4328,347
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4418,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -