Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5264,055
ChlefAlgeria 10,1876,330
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9596,188
CeresArgentina 17,29610,748
ChamicalArgentina 17,02610,580
ChepesArgentina 17,07210,609
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67710,984
ConcordiaArgentina 17,67210,982
CórdobaArgentina 17,24510,716
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,25310,721
CorrientesArgentina 17,30210,752
CairnsAustralia 6,8804,275
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,9475,560
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2995,157
CedunaAustralia 8,6165,354
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9424,935
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2974,535
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5045,284
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5484,069
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4355,241
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4905,276
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2193,243
CharnocksBarbados 13,1938,198
CotonouBenin 13,0708,122
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,31610,760
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,53910,899
CabroboBrazil 15,9629,919
CaceresBrazil 16,28510,120
CaetiteBrazil 16,54610,282
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8199,830
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,86810,482
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,32910,768
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,43710,836
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7879,810
CanavieirasBrazil 16,75810,413
CaparaoBrazil 17,26910,731
CapinopolisBrazil 16,88710,494
CaratingaBrazil 17,18710,680
CaravelasBrazil 16,98610,555
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,53910,278
CarolinaBrazil 15,7239,770
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,50510,878
CataguasesBrazil 17,35310,783
CatalaoBrazil 16,88410,492
CatanduvaBrazil 17,16510,666
CaxiasBrazil 15,5239,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,88411,113
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6439,721
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,36310,789
ChapecoBrazil 17,61710,947
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9499,911
CipoBrazil 16,25010,098
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,7799,805
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,08210,615
CordeiroBrazil 17,42910,831
CorrentinaBrazil 16,44810,221
CorumbaBrazil 16,59410,312
CoximBrazil 16,66510,356
CrateusBrazil 15,5829,683
CuiabaBrazil 16,30710,133
CuritibaBrazil 17,59910,936
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0574,385
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4974,037
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4414,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1714,456
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8764,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4743,401
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2583,889
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0383,752
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8905,524
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8785,517
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3065,783
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5685,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5635,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4315,860
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0964,410
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3445,185
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7755,453
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3744,582
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6373,503
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9394,312
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0124,357
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7755,453
Comox, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1244,427
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0664,391
ChicoChile 17,37110,794
ChillanChile 16,98110,552
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,91110,509
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,51510,263
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,24410,716
Curico-General FreireChile 16,95410,536
ChangchunChina 1,373853
ChangduChina 4,1982,609
ChangshaChina 3,2101,995
ChengduChina 3,6962,297
ChongqingChina 3,5822,226
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1698,184
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7615,444
CamagueyCuba 11,5757,193
CasablancaCuba 11,1796,947
ChebCzech Republic 8,4095,225
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8884,902
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1187,530
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1587,555
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1637,558
CanarEcuador 13,8028,577
CairoEgypt 9,1575,690
CaenFrance 8,9535,564
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1145,664
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2858,877
CocobeachGabon 13,1278,157
CologneGermany 8,5295,300
ChiosGreece 8,7815,457
CorfuGreece 9,0105,599
ConakryGuinea 13,5028,390
CatacamasHonduras 11,7607,308
CholutecaHonduras 11,8337,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8294,244
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0183,118
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0183,118
ChahbaharIran 7,4484,628
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7195,418
ClonesIreland 8,6275,361
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6585,380
CorkIreland 8,8975,528
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9025,532
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5665,944
CameriItaly 8,9845,583
CampobassoItaly 9,0935,651
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4725,886
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5595,940
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5455,931
Cape MeleItaly 9,1545,688
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2055,720
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4505,872
CerviaItaly 8,9545,564
CiampinoItaly 9,1665,696
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0265,609
Cisa PassItaly 9,0325,613
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1795,704
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7455,434
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5185,915
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2105,723
ChibaJapan 1,059658
ChichibuJapan 1,038645
ChichijimaJapan 1,9841,233
ChoshiJapan 1,033642
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5235,296
ChilekaMalawi 12,6107,836
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5867,821
ChitipaMalawi 12,2857,634
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2915,774
ComitanMexico 11,2596,996
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2622,649
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1611,343
ChoirMongolia 2,6541,649
CasablancaMorocco 10,7846,702
ChindeMozambique 12,7087,897
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7413,568
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4396,487
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2776,386
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2746,385
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0256,229
CondegaNicaragua 11,8747,379
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1923,848
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8711,163
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,461908
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,563972
ChhorPakistan 6,7224,177
ChitralPakistan 5,8853,657
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,36410,790
ConcepcionParaguay 17,01610,574
CajamarcaPeru 14,2478,854
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2038,826
ChiclayoPeru 14,1288,779
ChimbotePeru 14,4228,962
CuzcoPeru 15,2439,472
CzestochowaPoland 8,0625,010
CoimbraPortugal 10,1166,286
CalafatRomania 8,4735,265
CeahlauRomania 8,0635,010
ClujRomania 8,2035,097
ConstantaRomania 8,1555,068
CraiovaRomania 8,3985,219
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0102,492
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6032,860
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1411,952
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4082,117
Cape UelenRussia 3,6652,278
Cape ZolotojRussia 384238
CaraRussia 2,1431,332
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5993,479
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0551,899
ChitaRussia 2,2771,415
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2681,409
CokurdahRussia 2,8711,784
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8051,122
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1549,417
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,314817
CaceresSpain 10,1296,294
CadizSpain 10,4326,482
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1006,276
CordobaSpain 10,2486,369
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3374,559
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9783,093
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2463,260
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9553,079
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7932,978
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2593,268
ChumphonThailand 5,6293,498
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6185,355
CorumTurkey 8,0925,028
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2953,912
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2163,863
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8165,479
CernovcyUkraine 7,9554,943
ChernigovUkraine 7,4414,624
CarrascoUruguay 18,07911,234
ColoniaUruguay 17,92911,141
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5207,780
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5295,922
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9166,162
Camden, ScUsa 10,2006,338
Canton, NyUsa 9,3525,811
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5975,342
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3066,404
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3775,827
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Casper, WyUsa 8,0965,031
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8234,240
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7596,064
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0926,271
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7965,466
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3606,438
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3516,432
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7506,059
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0856,267
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9056,155
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9066,156
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4195,853
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5395,928
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1826,327
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6705,388
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3335,178
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1545,688
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3664,578
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4795,891
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2535,128
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5505,934
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5475,933
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5735,949
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8745,515
Clark, SdUsa 8,3745,204
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7116,035
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6355,987
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8185,480
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4455,869
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9552,458
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2565,752
College Park, MdUsa 9,8826,141
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5305,301
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2115,724
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2006,338
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4745,887
Columbus, InUsa 9,4945,900
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5385,927
Conception, MoUsa 8,9635,570
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8635,507
Conway, ArUsa 9,5675,945
Conway, ScUsa 10,2886,393
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5525,936
Corning, ArUsa 9,5285,921
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5205,916
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9006,152
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5815,954
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9694,331
Covington, LaUsa 10,0396,238
Covington, TnUsa 9,5795,953
Crete, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8274,864
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3253,931
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3253,931
CaracasVenezuela 13,1788,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5598,426
CoroVenezuela 12,9608,053
ChipataZambia 12,6357,852
ChomaZambia 13,3178,275
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -