Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9726,818
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2606,376
DavisAntarctica 13,6928,508
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8694,268
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4864,030
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8274,864
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6005,344
DhakaBangladesh 5,2303,250
D’UccleBelgium 8,6365,367
DiamantinaBrazil 16,99310,560
DiamantinoBrazil 16,17610,052
DouradosBrazil 17,03510,586
DoualaCameroon 12,8477,983
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2555,751
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7614,823
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4223,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7603,579
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3685,821
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0804,400
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0425,619
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2005,096
DuianChina 3,8242,377
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8305,487
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8316,109
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0437,484
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1757,566
DabaaEgypt 9,2675,758
DakhlaEgypt 9,7016,028
DijonFrance 8,9545,564
DresdenGermany 8,2565,130
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4183,988
DebrecenHungary 8,2375,119
DalatangiIceland 7,5894,716
DaltonganjIndia 5,7033,544
DarbhangaIndia 5,4113,363
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6162,869
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6072,863
DumkaIndia 5,4383,379
DwarkaIndia 7,0004,350
DezfulIran 7,8424,873
DublinIreland 8,6835,396
DecimomannuItaly 9,5605,941
DobbiacoItaly 8,7255,422
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4168,337
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7135,415
DagorettiKenya 11,3497,053
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3044,539
DedzaMalawi 12,5627,806
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0151,874
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1751,351
DaweiMyanmar 5,3913,350
De BiltNetherlands 8,4825,271
De KooyNetherlands 8,4155,229
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4125,227
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,0426,240
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2556,373
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4586,499
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6914,779
DalbandinPakistan 6,9044,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2093,858
DirPakistan 5,9243,681
DroshPakistan 5,9063,670
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8222,375
DohaQatar 8,1345,054
DorohoiRomania 7,9644,949
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3982,733
DudinkaRussia 4,1112,555
DzardzanRussia 2,8501,771
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1615,071
DakarSenegal 13,0838,130
DaruSierra Leone 13,5598,425
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9418,663
DamazinSudan 10,4686,505
DongolaSudan 10,1336,297
DamascusSyria 8,5605,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5595,319
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1735,079
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9523,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5997,207
DjerbaTunisia 10,0236,228
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9744,955
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2755,142
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5635,321
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4684,641
DonetskUkraine 7,3554,570
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8524,879
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0116,221
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8966,149
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4935,899
Danville, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2066,342
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0684,392
David City, NeUsa 8,7425,433
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4975,901
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1714,456
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2486,368
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9644,949
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2605,755
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5335,924
Delphine, InUsa 9,2615,755
Denton, MdUsa 9,9166,162
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4435,246
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8955,527
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0164,981
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3055,782
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7026,029
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5604,698
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0295,611
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8905,524
Dover, DeUsa 9,9166,162
Dover, TnUsa 9,6796,015
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4915,277
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Durham, NhUsa 9,6876,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -