Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6836,639
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2206,351
EsquelArgentina 17,32410,765
EzeizaArgentina 17,90111,124
East SaleAustralia 9,2465,746
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0045,595
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0045,595
EssendonAustralia 9,1955,714
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,48910,868
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,94211,149
EspinosaBrazil 16,64410,343
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9244,303
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9064,291
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9104,294
Edson, AbCanada 6,7564,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2673,894
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9194,300
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7744,831
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0563,763
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7963,602
ErlianChina 2,4241,506
El CaranoColombia 13,1658,181
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8244,862
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1407,544
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2447,609
El ArishEgypt 8,9215,544
El TorEgypt 9,1685,697
ErfurtGermany 8,3805,207
EssenGermany 8,4875,274
EsfahanIran 7,5894,716
EilatIsrael 8,9725,576
EsashiJapan 395245
EldoretKenya 11,3177,033
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1271,943
EssaouiraMorocco 11,0676,877
EeldeNetherlands 8,3365,180
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2526,371
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8977,393
EnuguNigeria 12,7567,927
EncarnacionParaguay 17,45910,849
EvoraPortugal 10,2716,383
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 944586
EkimcanRussia 1,145712
Elat’MaRussia 6,6584,137
ElistaRussia 7,1114,419
ErbogacenRussia 2,8801,790
EssejRussia 3,4692,156
Ed DueimSudan 10,4346,484
El FasherSudan 10,9596,810
El GeneinaSudan 11,1676,939
El ObeidSudan 10,6546,620
El ShowakSudan 10,1506,307
En NahudSudan 10,8216,724
EdirneTurkey 8,4795,269
ErzincanTurkey 7,8784,896
ErzurumTurkey 7,7564,820
EskisehirTurkey 8,4115,227
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0824,401
EntebbeUganda 11,5727,191
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3495,188
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4145,228
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1035,657
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3006,401
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6085,970
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9624,947
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0335,613
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0075,597
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7746,074
Elko, NvUsa 7,7034,787
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8925,525
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5675,945
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8784,896
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4345,863
Erie, PaUsa 9,4485,871
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0024,351
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3495,810
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1684,454
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1895,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9654,950
Evansville, InUsa 9,5115,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -