Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9083,671
FarahAfghanistan 6,8344,247
FormosaArgentina 17,22410,703
ForrestAustralia 8,5515,314
FrancistownBotswana 13,6078,455
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4219,583
FloraniaBrazil 15,6999,755
FlorestaBrazil 15,9749,926
FlorianoBrazil 15,7379,779
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,84711,090
FormosaBrazil 16,61610,325
FortalezaBrazil 15,4369,592
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,36710,792
FrancaBrazil 17,15210,658
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3814,586
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6654,142
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8084,230
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1163,800
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1594,449
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0173,739
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5424,065
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4614,015
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5105,909
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5215,916
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6244,738
FayaChad 10,9836,825
FamagustaCyprus 8,5875,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0555,006
FarafraEgypt 9,6325,985
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0938,136
FichtelbergGermany 8,3535,191
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5495,312
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8285,486
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0725,016
FaranahGuinea 13,3438,291
FalconaraItaly 8,9645,570
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0415,618
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0605,630
FonniItaly 9,4755,888
FrontoneItaly 9,0015,593
FrosinoneItaly 9,1495,685
FukauraJapan 523325
FukueJapan 1,8031,120
FukuiJapan 1,123698
FukuokaJapan 1,6391,018
FukushimaJapan 817508
FukuyamaJapan 1,411877
FushikiJapan 1,017632
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2933,289
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0917,514
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3667,685
FunchalMadeira 11,1446,925
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9768,063
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6556,621
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5014,661
FaroPortugal 10,4356,484
FerganaRussia 5,6273,497
FreetownSierra Leone 13,5858,442
FalunSweden 7,3404,561
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6215,357
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7174,796
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6582,894
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0245,608
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2705,139
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5135,911
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3715,823
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1906,332
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5406,550
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5016,526
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0615,009
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4055,844
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3985,219
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2175,728
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9385,554
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3635,197
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7475,436
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4645,260
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8706,755
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1405,680
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4115,848
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3415,805
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4785,890
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7446,055
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6345,987
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0216,227
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5615,942
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9766,199
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7514,817
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -