Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2213,866
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2883,908
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4616,501
General PicoArgentina 17,57210,920
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,76411,039
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3419,533
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2035,719
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6735,389
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,9144,918
GrazAustria 8,5635,321
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3704,580
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2824,525
GomelBelarus 7,3834,588
GrodnoBelarus 7,6074,727
GaranhunsBrazil 16,0069,946
GoianiaBrazil 16,68310,367
GoiasBrazil 16,57610,300
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,08510,617
GrajauBrazil 15,5769,679
GuairaBrazil 17,24310,715
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4929,627
GuaratingaBrazil 16,87310,485
GarouaCameroon 12,1307,538
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4445,869
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5514,692
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6604,139
Golden, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Goose, NfCanada 8,8735,514
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9875,585
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5254,055
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6566,000
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4765,888
GanzhouChina 3,2492,019
GuangzhouChina 3,5722,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1037,521
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7068,517
GonderEthiopia 10,1826,327
GourdonFrance 9,3355,801
GrenobleFrance 9,1345,676
GeisenheimGermany 8,5875,336
GorlitzGermany 8,2065,099
GibraltarGibraltar 10,4406,487
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5067,150
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9018,638
GoaIndia 7,1364,434
GuwahatiIndia 4,9703,089
GelaItaly 9,5275,920
GenoaItaly 9,0835,644
GhediItaly 8,9285,548
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0575,628
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1675,696
GrossetoItaly 9,1465,684
GrottaglieItaly 9,0565,628
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3645,819
GuidoniaItaly 9,1425,681
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5288,407
GifuJapan 1,169726
GaoMali 12,2337,602
GuamMariana Islands 3,5042,178
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1406,301
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2506,369
GuaymasMexico 9,0315,612
GaluutMongolia 3,2562,023
GemertNetherlands 8,5185,293
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,5145,912
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1336,297
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0026,215
GayaNiger 12,4807,755
GardermoenNorway 7,5254,676
GeiloNorway 7,5834,712
GdanskPoland 7,7724,830
GalatiRomania 8,0855,024
Gor’KijRussia 6,4714,021
GorznyjRussia 7,2304,493
GridinoRussia 6,2493,883
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8796,139
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,97511,791
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5665,944
GijonSpain 9,6866,019
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0656,876
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2096,344
GoteborgSweden 7,7224,799
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7214,798
GothenburgSweden 7,7234,799
GunnarnSweden 6,8984,286
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0145,601
GabesTunisia 10,0286,231
GafsaTunisia 10,0386,238
GiresunTurkey 7,8564,882
GoztepeTurkey 8,4005,220
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8194,238
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0154,359
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3885,212
GajvoronUkraine 7,7574,820
GeniceskUkraine 7,6624,761
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9596,188
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2312,629
Galva, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6674,765
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7286,045
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5705,947
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6154,732
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1956,335
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6125,351
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1665,074
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0216,227
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2805,146
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1505,686
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1614,450
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3095,785
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4674,640
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8865,522
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4005,841
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9596,188
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0426,240
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6826,017
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8026,091
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4455,869
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5615,942
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5105,909
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0586,250
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1286,294
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2045,719
Groton, CtUsa 9,8586,126
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8232,997
GuanareVenezuela 13,1998,202
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3258,280
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3548,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -