Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7084,168
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4276,480
HuamboAngola 13,8748,622
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1844,464
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7726,072
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7776,075
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3174,547
Horta, FaialAzores 10,6946,646
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2663,273
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7256,043
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7026,029
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3525,812
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8745,514
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3193,926
Hope, BcCanada 6,7564,198
HaikouChina 4,0612,523
HailarChina 1,7901,112
HamiChina 3,8802,411
HetanChina 5,1943,228
HavanaCuba 11,1946,956
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2357,603
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2737,627
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1327,539
HelwanEgypt 9,1815,705
HurguadaEgypt 9,2515,748
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8114,854
HelsinkiFinland 7,0514,382
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0264,366
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3996,462
HamburgGermany 8,1685,076
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1695,076
HannoverGermany 8,2895,151
HelgolandGermany 8,1915,090
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6755,390
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0955,652
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4994,660
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3173,925
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9723,711
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7144,794
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6234,116
HaifaIsrael 8,7055,409
HaboroJapan 9459
HachijojimaJapan 1,335830
HachinoheJapan 498309
HagiJapan 1,508937
HakodateJapan 377234
HamadaJapan 1,429888
HamamatsuJapan 1,205749
HikoneJapan 1,201746
HimejiJapan 1,309814
HiradoJapan 1,7041,059
HirooJapan 299186
HiroshimaJapan 1,454904
HitaJapan 1,6331,015
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7441,084
HunLibya 10,1696,319
HomboriMali 12,4057,708
HomalinMyanmar 4,7982,982
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2123,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1776,324
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2546,372
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4516,495
HororataNew Zealand 10,2606,375
HyderabadPakistan 6,8384,249
HuanucoPeru 14,6409,097
HelPoland 7,7444,813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 691429
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9283,062
HatangaRussia 3,6642,277
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2163,241
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6369,716
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6725,389
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3615,196
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2903,909
HaejuSouth Korea 1,598993
HyesanSouth Korea 1,232765
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3044,539
HalaibSudan 9,4525,873
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0906,270
HudeibaSudan 10,0256,229
HaparandaSweden 6,6264,118
HarnosandSweden 7,0904,406
HamaSyria 8,4095,225
HassakahSyria 8,0444,998
Hua HinThailand 5,3973,354
HakkariTurkey 7,7664,826
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4905,276
HersonUkraine 7,7504,816
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8144,855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7886,082
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5535,936
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7636,067
Hart, MiUsa 9,0245,608
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7406,053
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6175,354
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2506,370
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Hays, KsUsa 8,8375,492
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4084,603
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Helena, MtUsa 7,4984,659
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4435,868
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1346,297
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4625,258
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6886,020
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1536,309
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3245,173
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8536,123
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2565,752
Holly, CoUsa 8,7555,440
Homer, AkUsa 4,5522,829
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2805,766
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6245,980
Horton, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2815,146
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8546,123
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0455,621
Houma, LaUsa 10,1296,294
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8346,111
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7096,033
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8666,131
Huron, SdUsa 8,4165,230
HanoiVietnam 4,2752,657
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1063,173
HarareZimbabwe 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -