Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6056,590
In SalahAlgeria 11,0296,853
InnsbruckAustria 8,7115,413
IbiriteBrazil 17,17810,675
IguatuBrazil 15,7239,770
IlheusBrazil 16,66110,353
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5269,648
IndaialBrazil 17,75111,031
IpameriBrazil 16,82810,457
IraiBrazil 17,59210,932
IreceBrazil 16,25110,099
ItaberabaBrazil 16,40310,193
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9349,280
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1459,411
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,96210,540
ItaperunaBrazil 17,34510,778
ItapevaBrazil 17,46210,851
ItirucuBrazil 16,49710,251
ItuacuBrazil 16,53610,275
IvinhemaBrazil 17,08510,617
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4053,358
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9254,924
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2103,237
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6244,738
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6073,485
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9729,925
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4748,373
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,49610,872
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0757,504
IzobambaEcuador 13,6258,466
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0635,632
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6777,256
IoanninaGreece 8,9555,565
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2734,519
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1214,425
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4474,007
IranshahrIran 7,3044,539
IstranaItaly 8,8275,485
IidaJapan 1,121697
IizukaJapan 1,6151,004
IrakoJapan 1,237769
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8411,765
IrozakiJapan 1,192741
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8291,758
IshinomakiJapan 731454
IwamizawaJapan 202125
IzuharaJapan 1,6451,022
IrbidJordan 8,6715,389
IfraneMorocco 10,7066,653
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4666,504
IlorinNigeria 12,7427,918
InchonNorth Korea 1,567974
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9163,676
IslamabadPakistan 5,9273,683
IquitosPeru 14,2598,861
IloiloPhilippines 4,2592,647
IasiRomania 7,9674,951
IcaRussia 1,497930
IlirnejRussia 2,8931,798
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 944586
IrkutskRussia 2,8921,797
Ivdel’Russia 5,3873,348
IbizaSpain 9,9206,164
IspartaTurkey 8,5795,331
IstanbulTurkey 8,3985,219
IzmirTurkey 8,7185,418
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9784,957
IzmailUkraine 8,0505,002
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5025,284
Independence, KsUsa 9,1755,701
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4865,895
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4135,849
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9255,546
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2835,147
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6376,610
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7525,439
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5545,937
IsokaZambia 12,3667,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -