Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1243,806
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0763,776
JuninArgentina 17,71011,005
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,33910,774
JacobinaBrazil 16,25110,099
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5519,663
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8019,819
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,87910,489
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,38310,802
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0294,368
JiuquanChina 3,6242,252
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3217,656
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1387,543
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1647,559
JoensuuFinland 6,6674,143
JokioinenFinland 7,0424,376
JyvskylFinland 6,8364,248
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2724,519
JulianehbGreenland 8,2425,121
JagdalpurIndia 6,2223,866
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7084,168
JerusalemIsrael 8,7675,448
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0537,490
JosNigeria 12,3597,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9284,305
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9184,299
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6324,121
JhelumPakistan 5,9223,680
JiwaniPakistan 7,3724,581
JuliacaPeru 15,5309,651
JakutskRussia 2,0731,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0494,380
JenisejskRussia 3,6762,284
Juzno-KurilskRussia 280174
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 225140
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6369,716
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3145,788
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4485,871
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8978,636
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4016,464
JubaSudan 11,2436,986
JokkmokkSweden 6,7004,163
JönköpingSweden 7,6414,748
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6474,752
JendoubaTunisia 9,8416,115
JerbaTunisia 9,9976,212
JerseyUk 9,0035,595
JaltaUkraine 7,8294,865
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9146,160
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6756,012
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5086,530
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2125,725
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6706,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5193,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -