Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1633,830
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6164,111
KhostAfghanistan 6,1843,843
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0543,762
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,65010,968
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6875,398
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6435,371
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3644,576
KandiBenin 12,5817,818
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6545,378
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6535,377
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8404,250
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1325,053
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9193,057
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9323,686
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2075,100
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3165,789
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3583,330
KashiChina 5,3643,333
KunmingChina 4,1962,608
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1998,202
KhargaEgypt 9,6015,966
KosseirEgypt 9,2975,777
KajaaniFinland 6,6204,114
KuopioFinland 6,7234,178
KuusamoFinland 6,4454,005
KarlsruheGermany 8,6645,384
KasselGermany 8,4085,225
KonstanzGermany 8,7595,443
KumasiGhana 13,2528,235
KalamataGreece 9,1235,669
KerkiraGreece 9,0105,599
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1365,677
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5174,671
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1294,430
KankanGuinea 13,2478,232
KindiaGuinea 13,4238,341
KissidougouGuinea 13,3798,314
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1223,804
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6042,240
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6052,240
KeszthelyHungary 8,5045,285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8074,851
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4773,403
KotaIndia 6,2723,898
KozhikodeIndia 7,3074,541
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4183,988
KermanIran 7,3684,579
KermanshahIran 7,7764,832
Khoram AbadIran 7,7654,825
KilkennyIreland 8,7955,465
KingstonJamaica 11,9707,439
KagoshimaJapan 1,8171,129
KanazawaJapan 1,054655
KaruizawaJapan 1,013629
KatsuuraJapan 1,105687
KawaguchikoJapan 1,098682
KochiJapan 1,482921
KofuJapan 1,085674
KumagayaJapan 1,013630
KumamotoJapan 1,6911,051
KumejimaJapan 2,5021,555
KureJapan 1,466911
KushiroJapan 260162
KutchanJapan 269167
KyotoJapan 1,247775
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4792,783
KitaleKenya 11,2987,021
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1005,033
KufraLibya 10,1746,322
KaunasLithuania 7,5114,668
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5564,695
KybartaiLithuania 7,5774,708
KarongaMalawi 12,2567,616
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8063,608
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0413,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1313,810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8323,624
KuantanMalaysia 5,9663,707
KuchingMalaysia 5,7733,587
KayesMali 12,9128,024
KeniebaMali 13,0698,121
KidalMali 11,9517,426
KitaMali 12,9788,064
KoutiaMali 12,8778,002
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6942,917
KisinevMoldova 7,9094,915
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8581,155
KhatgalMongolia 3,1901,982
KhovdMongolia 3,8502,392
KhujirtMongolia 3,0551,898
KhutagMongolia 3,0201,876
KenitraMorocco 10,6736,632
KalewaMyanmar 4,9673,086
KathaMyanmar 4,7402,945
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7163,552
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3083,299
KengtungMyanmar 4,7082,925
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6572,894
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7199,147
KathmanduNepal 5,3503,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6084,728
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1926,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8726,134
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0986,275
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9456,180
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8466,118
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0326,234
KanoNigeria 12,1777,567
KangnungNorth Korea 1,391865
KarasjokNorway 6,3103,921
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5344,681
KristiansandNorway 7,8124,854
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3564,571
KhasabOman 7,7134,793
KarachiPakistan 6,9904,344
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9724,332
KhanpurPakistan 6,4364,000
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8054,229
KororPalau 4,2532,643
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1615,071
KlodzkoPoland 8,2025,097
KoszalinPoland 7,8854,900
KrakowPoland 8,0955,030
KalakanRussia 2,1451,333
KaliningradRussia 7,6634,762
KamenskoeRussia 2,4671,533
KandalaksaRussia 6,2523,885
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7783,590
KazanRussia 6,2193,864
KemRussia 6,3163,925
KerchRussia 7,6314,742
KhabarovskRussia 694431
KirenskRussia 2,7461,706
KirovRussia 6,0333,749
KljuciRussia 1,7951,115
KolpasevRussia 4,2152,619
KorfRussia 2,3071,433
KostromaRussia 6,5244,054
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4622,151
KotlasRussia 6,0333,749
KrasnodarRussia 7,5004,661
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8133,612
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7043,545
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6352,259
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9973,105
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2903,909
KurganRussia 5,3223,307
KurskRussia 7,1694,455
KyraRussia 2,3501,461
KigaliRwanda 11,9117,402
KoldaSenegal 13,2008,203
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4218,340
KosiceSlovakia 8,1485,063
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3458,914
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,189739
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2534,507
KadugliSudan 10,8726,756
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0906,270
KassalaSudan 10,0196,226
KhartoumSudan 10,2866,392
KostiSudan 10,4796,512
KalmarSweden 7,6614,760
KaresuandoSweden 6,4774,025
KarlstadSweden 7,5214,673
KristianstadSweden 7,7984,846
KamishliSyria 7,9714,954
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3043,296
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2663,273
Khon KaenThailand 4,8703,026
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2883,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0453,135
KairouanTunisia 9,8596,126
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2025,097
KarsTurkey 7,5904,717
KastamonuTurkey 8,0965,031
KayseriTurkey 8,2035,097
KonyaTurkey 8,4425,246
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4113,984
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6284,118
KinlossUk 8,1865,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3034,538
KievUkraine 7,5584,697
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4894,654
KirovogradUkraine 7,6224,736
KlepininoUkraine 7,7364,808
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5384,684
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7774,832
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6064,726
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2035,719
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2454,502
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0395,617
Keene, NhUsa 9,6545,999
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3945,838
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7815,457
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0776,883
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3915,214
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2762,657
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1525,687
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2336,359
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2244,489
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8896,145
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5332,817
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9952,483
KabompoZambia 13,2938,261
KabweZambia 13,0278,095
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0208,091
KafirondaZambia 12,9128,023
KaomaZambia 13,3398,289
KasamaZambia 12,4917,762
KasempaZambia 13,1608,178
KawambwaZambia 12,6187,841
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1178,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -