Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5545,937
LuandaAngola 13,7358,535
LuenaAngola 13,4798,376
La PlataArgentina 17,95611,158
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,40710,195
La RiojaArgentina 16,91510,511
LaboulayeArgentina 17,50210,876
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,35910,787
Las LomitasArgentina 16,94910,532
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,6285,983
LavertonAustralia 9,2085,722
LearmonthAustralia 8,0094,977
LongreachAustralia 7,6044,725
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6044,725
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,6675,386
Low HeadAustralia 9,5705,947
LinzAustria 8,5045,284
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8764,894
LerwickUk 7,8774,895
La PazBolivia 15,7489,786
LavrasBrazil 17,29010,744
LencoisBrazil 16,39610,189
LinharesBrazil 17,16510,667
LondrinaBrazil 17,31410,759
LomBulgaria 8,4725,264
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1964,472
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7025,407
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9603,703
Langara, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2254,490
London, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9814,338
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2484,504
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6954,161
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6127,216
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,63110,335
LanzhouChina 3,3792,100
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7672,962
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5858,442
LimonCosta Rica 12,3927,701
LarnacaCyprus 8,6275,361
LimassolCyprus 8,6795,393
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8888,009
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8167,964
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0074,976
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2817,632
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1367,541
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2497,612
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0487,487
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5378,412
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9208,650
LuxorEgypt 9,4405,866
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6277,225
Laucala BayFiji 7,8984,908
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8434,252
Le MansFrance 9,0575,628
LilleFrance 8,7015,407
LyonFrance 9,1105,661
LambarnGabon 13,2398,227
LastourvilleGabon 13,0828,129
LibrevilleGabon 13,1888,195
LeipzigGermany 8,2865,149
LindenbergGermany 8,1445,061
LamiaGreece 8,9405,555
LarissaGreece 8,8775,516
LemnosGreece 8,7125,414
LimnosGreece 8,7005,406
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7877,946
LabeGuinea 13,2708,246
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8143,613
La CeibaHonduras 11,6277,225
La MesaHonduras 11,5897,202
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5503,449
LudhianaIndia 5,8823,655
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7536,061
LatinaItaly 9,1765,702
LatronicoItaly 9,1635,694
LecceItaly 9,0455,620
LodwarKenya 11,0806,885
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6352,880
LiepajaLatvia 7,4964,658
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5194,672
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6865,397
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8005,468
LabuanMalaysia 5,1433,196
LuqaMalta 9,6285,983
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9818,066
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3825,830
LashioMyanmar 4,7232,935
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2976,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0576,250
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1066,280
LagosNigeria 12,9948,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5544,694
LillehammerNorway 7,4644,638
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9633,705
La VictoriaParaguay 16,88010,489
LimaPeru 14,7709,178
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9592,460
LisbonPortugal 10,2936,396
LeninbadRussia 5,7843,594
LevsiRussia 5,1503,200
LungiSierra Leone 13,5858,442
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6895,399
LanzaroteSpain 11,4527,117
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6936,024
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9165,541
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9275,547
LatakiaSyria 8,4385,244
LampangThailand 4,9553,079
LoeiThailand 4,8623,021
Lop BuriThailand 5,1613,207
LomeTogo 13,1518,172
LeemingUk 8,4715,264
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8764,894
London, EnglandUk 8,7205,419
London-GatwickUk 8,7435,433
LynehamUk 8,7665,447
L’VovUkraine 7,9284,926
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7754,832
LozovajaUkraine 7,3734,582
LubnyUkraine 7,4654,639
LuckUkraine 7,7814,835
LuganskUkraine 7,2364,496
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8015,469
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0046,217
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9426,178
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4926,520
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4595,878
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9064,913
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1925,712
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9195,542
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9754,956
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0334,992
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2705,139
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
Larned, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6975,405
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1035,035
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8776,138
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0515,625
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6876,019
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2445,744
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,216
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6235,980
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9626,190
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8226,103
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8556,124
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2244,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6155,975
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8996,151
Libby, MtUsa 7,1664,453
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7975,467
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8386,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2895,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5805,953
Llano, TxUsa 9,5295,922
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0775,019
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0535,004
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0525,003
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7395,430
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1346,297
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5835,955
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9076,156
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4565,876
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1345,676
Luling, TxUsa 9,7256,043
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2215,109
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9536,185
LivingstoneZambia 13,4898,382
LundaziZambia 12,4907,761
LusakaZambia 13,1008,141
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0948,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -