Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4083,982
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1803,840
MilianaAlgeria 10,1426,303
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3358,908
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7528,545
Malarg EArgentina 17,11310,634
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,45610,847
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,16911,290
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,49310,870
MendozaArgentina 17,00910,569
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,01110,571
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,61210,944
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3754,583
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1646,937
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7104,791
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3215,171
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1875,709
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2045,719
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8035,471
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1965,714
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3024,538
MuharraqBahrain 8,1255,049
MinskBelarus 7,4204,611
MogilevBelarus 7,3044,539
MaunBotswana 13,8388,599
MacapaBrazil 14,8389,220
MacauBrazil 15,5879,686
MaceioBrazil 16,0909,999
MachadoBrazil 17,31410,759
ManausBrazil 14,8709,240
MarabaBrazil 15,4689,612
MaringaBrazil 17,28410,741
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9699,302
Monte AzulBrazil 16,65810,352
Monte SantoBrazil 16,17510,051
MonteiroBrazil 15,8959,877
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,82010,452
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5839,683
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,24910,097
MamfeCameroon 12,7187,903
MarouaCameroon 11,9737,440
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8044,228
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1885,709
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3934,594
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2523,264
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1563,825
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3134,544
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5445,931
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1925,712
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3535,812
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3475,808
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5564,695
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5405,307
Morden, MbCanada 8,0144,980
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2015,718
MoundouChad 12,0257,472
MatecanaColombia 13,3018,265
MoroniComoros 11,6567,243
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2035,097
MarstalDenmark 8,0374,994
Melville HallDominica 12,8717,998
MichesDominican Republic 12,2207,593
MocaDominican Republic 12,1177,530
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0867,510
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0177,467
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2067,585
MilagroEcuador 13,7208,526
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3175,790
MinyaEgypt 9,3695,822
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9318,035
MassawaEritrea 9,7836,079
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8214,860
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2334,494
MarseilleFrance 9,3225,793
MontpellierFrance 9,3565,814
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,3688,928
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2386,983
MakokouGabon 12,9488,046
MayumbaGabon 13,4498,358
MitzicGabon 13,0198,090
MkamboGabon 12,8367,977
MoandaGabon 13,1008,141
MouilaGabon 13,2888,257
MagdeburgGermany 8,2515,127
MunichGermany 8,5915,339
MünsterGermany 8,4105,226
MethoniGreece 9,1605,692
MilosGreece 9,0185,604
MitiliniGreece 8,6975,404
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6975,404
MacentaGuinea 13,4468,355
MamouGuinea 13,3608,302
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9772,471
MiskolcHungary 8,2255,111
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2554,508
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6833,531
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9594,325
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5084,044
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1343,190
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,1643,209
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2743,899
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9423,692
MashhadIran 6,7614,201
Malin HeadIreland 8,5095,288
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1775,703
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0905,649
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3595,816
MilanItaly 8,9675,572
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9725,575
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1755,702
ManIvory Coast 13,4768,374
MaebashiJapan 994617
MaizuruJapan 1,221759
MakurazakiJapan 1,8571,154
MatsueJapan 1,326824
MatsumotoJapan 1,041647
MatsuyamaJapan 1,490926
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3541,463
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5161,564
MishimaJapan 1,135705
MitoJapan 968601
MiyakejimaJapan 1,231765
MiyakoJapan 590367
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7261,694
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7741,103
MiyazakiJapan 1,7381,080
MombetsuJapan 8955
MoriokaJapan 594369
MuroranJapan 319198
MurotomisakiJapan 1,486923
MutsuJapan 421261
Ma’AnJordan 8,8675,510
MafraqJordan 8,6605,381
MombasaKenya 11,3437,048
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7434,811
MaseruLesotho 14,1698,805
MonroviaLiberia 13,7168,523
MisratahLibya 9,9246,167
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7157,280
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0757,504
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9757,441
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2207,594
MakhangaMalawi 12,6587,866
MangochiMalawi 12,4937,763
MwmosaMalawi 12,5917,824
MzimbaMalawi 12,4267,722
MzuzuMalawi 12,3627,682
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1663,831
MersingMalaysia 6,0523,761
MiriMalaysia 5,3033,295
MaleMaldives 8,0404,996
MenakaMali 12,1597,556
MoptiMali 12,5997,829
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0433,134
MazatlanMexico 9,7206,040
MeridaMexico 10,9826,824
Mexico CityMexico 10,5266,541
MonterreyMexico 9,9126,159
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3686,443
MaantyMongolia 2,6951,675
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8141,748
MatadMongolia 2,0841,295
MurenMongolia 3,1981,987
MarrakechMorocco 10,9996,835
MeknesMorocco 10,6796,636
MideltMorocco 10,7756,696
MaputoMozambique 13,5418,415
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1067,523
MandalayMyanmar 4,9203,057
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0273,124
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5043,420
MindatMyanmar 5,1283,187
MonywaMyanmar 4,9843,097
MyeikMyanmar 5,5043,420
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5712,841
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5775,330
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2716,382
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8396,114
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1426,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2266,355
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2836,390
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9887,450
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0237,471
MagariaNiger 12,0667,498
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8617,370
MaradiNiger 12,1277,536
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9207,407
MakurdiNigeria 12,5797,817
MinnaNigeria 12,5227,781
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7771,104
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8884,280
MajisOman 7,8104,853
MasirahOman 7,9184,921
Muscat  Oman 7,7484,815
MultanPakistan 6,2753,899
MurreePakistan 5,8863,658
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5863,471
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,70510,380
MoyobambaPeru 14,2458,852
MactanPhilippines 4,2402,635
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9392,448
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9126,159
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8087,959
MagadanRussia 1,7161,066
MahackalaRussia 7,1354,434
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2993,293
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2983,292
MarkovoRussia 2,7821,729
MinusinskRussia 3,7282,317
MogocaRussia 1,9111,188
MoscowRussia 6,8064,229
MurmanskRussia 6,1113,798
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0495,623
MatamSenegal 12,8527,986
MogadishuSomalia 10,4166,472
MadridSpain 9,9376,175
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9466,181
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7126,035
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3566,436
MelillaSpain 10,4456,491
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1116,283
MalakalSudan 10,8536,744
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6818,501
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9645,571
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9863,098
Mae SariangThailand 5,0783,156
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1533,202
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7312,940
MalatyaTurkey 8,0655,012
MersinTurkey 8,4085,225
MuglaTurkey 8,7515,438
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5835,334
ManstonUk 8,6815,394
MeloUruguay 18,00311,187
MercedesUruguay 17,82011,074
MontevideoUruguay 18,06711,227
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2026,340
Madison, FlUsa 10,3966,460
Madison, InUsa 9,5405,928
Madison, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9575,566
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9455,559
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4615,879
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0765,640
Marion, InUsa 9,3065,783
Marion, NcUsa 9,9626,190
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7225,420
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6606,003
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8386,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2972,670
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6165,975
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8744,893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8176,101
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Medford, WiUsa 8,7285,423
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3245,173
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6676,007
Mena, ArUsa 9,4615,879
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9826,203
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6175,976
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2055,720
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0306,854
Midland, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Milan, MnUsa 8,4735,265
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8484,877
Milford, DeUsa 9,9536,185
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2046,341
Millen, GaUsa 10,2726,383
Millport, OhUsa 9,5215,916
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7636,067
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Minden, NeUsa 8,6655,385
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6185,355
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1755,702
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3564,571
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1616,314
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1196,288
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4735,265
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1056,279
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8536,123
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2746,384
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9626,190
Moro, OrUsa 7,0804,400
Morris, MnUsa 8,3865,211
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9096,157
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2465,745
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0535,625
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0675,634
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5485,933
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7726,073
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0915,650
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3205,791
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1638,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9488,046
MaracayVenezuela 13,1708,184
MaturinVenezuela 13,4088,332
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0618,116
MeridaVenezuela 13,1708,184
MagoyeZambia 13,2128,210
MansaZambia 12,7387,916
MbalaZambia 12,3697,686
MfuweZambia 12,6657,870
MisamfuZambia 12,4737,751
MonguZambia 13,5028,390
MpikaZambia 12,5997,829
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6447,857
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1278,158
MumbwaZambia 13,1748,187
MwinilungaZambia 13,1318,160
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2588,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -