Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1303,809
NeuquenArgentina 17,40610,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,77211,043
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6175,355
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9614,325
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9185,542
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8375,492
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2386,983
NatitingouBenin 12,7437,919
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,45410,846
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2977,641
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6327,849
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5065,286
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6254,117
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1795,704
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6485,374
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5963,478
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2344,495
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0605,630
N’DjamenaChad 11,7727,315
NanchangChina 2,9671,844
NanjingChina 2,5061,557
NanningChina 3,9802,473
NicosiaCyprus 8,6255,360
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9784,958
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1477,548
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1717,563
NegeleEthiopia 10,6026,588
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8124,854
NandiFiji 7,8124,854
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9974,348
NancyFrance 8,7755,453
NantesFrance 9,1945,713
NiceFrance 9,2225,731
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0815,021
NurembergGermany 8,5135,290
NurnbergGermany 8,5145,291
NaxosGreece 8,9335,551
NanortalikGreenland 8,3115,164
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1955,093
NordGreenland 5,8923,661
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8194,859
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4738,372
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3083,920
New DelhiIndia 5,9333,687
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1735,700
NaganoJapan 991616
NagasakiJapan 1,7431,083
NagoJapan 2,4191,503
NagoyaJapan 1,186737
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4711,536
NaraJapan 1,275792
NazeJapan 2,1731,350
NemuroJapan 298185
NiigataJapan 834518
NikkoJapan 947589
NobeokaJapan 1,6651,035
NairobiKenya 11,3507,053
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2324,494
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2583,268
NidaLithuania 7,5954,720
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3817,072
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9157,404
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3517,675
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4557,739
NaraMali 12,6727,875
NioroMali 12,7497,922
NemaMauritania 12,5237,782
NouakchottMauritania 12,6777,877
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8564,882
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9946,211
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0616,252
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1166,286
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0437,484
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6987,269
NiameyNiger 12,3947,702
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6154,111
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1743,836
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8723,649
NawabshahPakistan 6,7814,214
NokkundiPakistan 7,0344,371
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,50910,259
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9462,452
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4563,391
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8371,141
NikolaevRussia 7,7514,817
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 924574
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,0081,248
NizneangarskRussia 2,6001,616
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2482,018
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3023,294
NovgorodRussia 6,9064,292
NovosibirskRussia 4,2712,654
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2634,514
No. 6Sudan 9,8586,126
NyalaSudan 11,1246,913
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6512,890
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1233,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7483,572
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8242,998
NarathiwatThailand 5,8123,612
NigdeTurkey 8,3125,165
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9204,300
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5744,706
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3515,811
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3515,811
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7286,045
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9126,159
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2825,768
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7896,083
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8246,105
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5615,942
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8235,483
New London, WiUsa 8,8685,510
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1316,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1196,288
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6595,381
New YorkUsa 9,7896,083
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8326,110
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Newark, NjUsa 9,8136,098
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8375,491
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1556,310
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1205,668
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1086,281
Newport, TnUsa 9,9166,162
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8242,377
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1176,287
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6635,383
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9844,340
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5805,332
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5635,321
Norton, KsUsa 8,6975,404
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4305,860
NdolaZambia 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -