Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3216,413
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3477,051
OranArgentina 16,58010,303
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9124,916
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0875,026
OstendeBelgium 8,6415,370
ObidosBrazil 14,9139,267
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,6937,888
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,2975,777
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,2985,778
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,09010,620
OdenseDenmark 7,9904,965
OtavaloEcuador 13,5868,443
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2815,146
OuluFinland 6,6534,134
OroomiehIran 7,6754,770
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3885,834
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2638,242
ObihiroJapan 230143
OfunatoJapan 656408
OitaJapan 1,606998
OkayamaJapan 1,359844
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3031,431
OmaezakiJapan 1,207750
OmuJapan 4931
OnahamaJapan 899559
OsakaJapan 1,289801
OshimaJapan 1,165724
OtaruJapan 231144
OwaseJapan 1,326824
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0326,855
OujoaMorocco 10,4576,498
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,7234,799
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3056,404
OphirNew Zealand 10,3616,438
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8646,130
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4336,483
OcotalNicaragua 11,8457,360
OrlandNorway 7,2514,506
OsloNorway 7,5614,698
OhotskRussia 1,605998
OkhotskRussia 1,605998
OlekminskRussia 2,2561,402
OlenekRussia 3,1331,947
OmskRussia 4,8613,021
OnegaRussia 6,2483,883
OrenburgRussia 6,1183,802
OymyakonRussia 2,0391,267
OviedoSpain 9,7136,036
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1514,444
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0384,995
OdessaUkraine 7,8624,886
OvrucUkraine 7,5744,706
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8596,126
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7986,088
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7264,801
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3525,811
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2285,735
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0515,625
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8314,245
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8025,470
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4485,871
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7246,664
Orono, MeUsa 9,5425,930
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9105,537
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4535,874
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0515,625
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5595,940
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1975,715
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4615,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -