Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0965,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9893,722
ParanaArgentina 17,54310,902
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,59410,933
PehuajoArgentina 17,72211,013
PergaminoArgentina 17,69010,993
PigeArgentina 17,78611,052
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,29410,747
PosadasArgentina 17,46110,850
PresidenciaArgentina 17,13810,650
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,92510,517
Punta IndioArgentina 18,02811,203
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9605,568
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6574,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7466,678
ParakouBenin 12,7707,935
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0699,985
ParacatuBrazil 16,81010,446
ParanaBrazil 16,28110,117
ParanaguaBrazil 17,63810,960
ParanaibaBrazil 16,93610,524
ParintinsBrazil 14,9469,288
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3429,534
Passo FundoBrazil 17,73611,021
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,96810,544
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9089,885
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,0639,982
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,77810,426
PeixeBrazil 16,20910,072
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0519,974
PicosBrazil 15,7869,810
PiraiBrazil 17,46610,854
PirenopolisBrazil 16,60510,318
PompeuBrazil 17,07110,608
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,02010,577
Porto De MozBrazil 14,9969,319
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,60510,940
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2579,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,96411,163
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0649,982
PosseBrazil 16,48410,243
PlevenBulgaria 8,4375,243
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5365,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1573,204
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5314,059
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6894,157
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1775,703
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1635,072
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5574,074
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5125,911
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3283,932
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9454,937
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3264,552
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4033,979
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9453,694
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6344,744
ParronChile 16,95610,537
Puerto AysenChile 17,27110,732
Puerto MonttChile 17,12010,638
Punta ArenasChile 17,44310,839
PingbianChina 2,9501,833
PeralesColombia 13,3708,308
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5908,445
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2837,633
PragueCzech Republic 8,3305,177
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2007,581
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1567,554
PoloDominican Republic 12,2167,591
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0787,505
PichilingueEcuador 13,6368,473
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5678,431
PuyoEcuador 13,7678,555
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0075,597
ParisFrance 8,8995,530
PerpignanFrance 9,4805,891
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6017,831
Port-GentilGabon 13,3358,287
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9468,045
PotsdamGermany 8,1695,077
PatrasGreece 9,0345,614
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3273,932
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3295,176
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7897,947
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1387,542
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8557,367
PecsHungary 8,5255,298
PambanIndia 7,1964,472
PuneIndia 6,9054,291
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5784,087
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9733,712
PadovaItaly 8,8615,506
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8275,485
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4755,888
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4805,891
PantelleriaItaly 9,6626,004
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9855,583
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5085,908
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0505,624
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0355,614
PiacenzaItaly 8,9995,592
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0875,647
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9345,552
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2335,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1235,669
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1875,709
PrizziItaly 9,5075,907
PakseLaos 4,7822,971
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0153,738
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1946,956
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2106,966
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4842,787
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7995,468
PatheinMyanmar 5,4243,371
PutaoMyanmar 4,4312,754
PyiMyanmar 5,2303,250
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6794,772
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7356,049
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0366,237
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0366,236
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9727,440
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9398,040
PohangNorth Korea 1,489925
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,532952
PadidanPakistan 6,7574,199
PanjgurPakistan 7,0614,388
ParachinarPakistan 6,1413,816
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2284,492
PeshawarPakistan 6,0173,739
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0633,768
PilarParaguay 17,28010,738
PiscoPeru 14,9809,309
PiuraPeru 13,9358,659
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3279,524
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5302,815
PoznanPoland 8,0174,982
PrzemyslPoland 7,9844,961
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0686,256
PortalegrePortugal 10,1826,327
Porto Portugal 10,0246,229
PavelecRussia 6,8664,267
PecoraRussia 5,3783,342
PermRussia 5,7283,559
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,472915
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5424,066
PjatigorskRussia 7,3404,561
PoronajskRussia 478297
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4844,651
Providenja BayRussia 3,4572,148
PskovRussia 7,0844,402
PodorSenegal 12,7997,954
PopradSlovakia 8,1635,073
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6099,078
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8738,621
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7996,089
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2484,504
Port SudanSudan 9,6255,981
ParamariboSuriname 14,0978,760
PiteňSweden 6,7534,196
PalmyraSyria 8,3545,191
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7406,053
PhetchabunThailand 4,9883,099
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0203,120
PhraeThailand 4,9193,057
PhuketThailand 5,9103,673
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8933,662
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1733,215
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4703,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3878,319
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9435,557
PoltavaUkraine 7,4154,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,89011,117
PradoUruguay 18,06711,227
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,16011,285
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Pana, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Paoli, InUsa 9,4945,900
Paris, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1756,323
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1395,058
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3095,785
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1865,708
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1644,452
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2356,360
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Perry, OkUsa 9,2085,722
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8566,124
Philo, OhUsa 9,5765,950
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5145,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3085,163
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6375,989
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,216
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6005,965
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7896,083
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8076,094
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5285,921
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7414,810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,216
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7926,085
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9126,160
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7536,061
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Portage, WiUsa 8,8925,526
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6425,991
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9414,313
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6045,968
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1034,414
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0166,224
Princeton, InUsa 9,4935,899
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8026,091
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5875,336
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6478,481
PetaukeZambia 12,7917,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -