Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5904,095
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2514,506
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1824,463
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5939,690
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2885,771
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4654,017
QuinteroChile 16,82510,455
QingdaoChina 2,1141,314
QiqiharChina 1,460907
QuitoEcuador 13,6108,457
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,3296,419
QuettaPakistan 6,6214,114
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2005,717
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3476,430
Quang TriVietnam 4,5472,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -