Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,42310,827
ReconquistaArgentina 17,39010,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,37010,794
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,56510,915
RivadaviaArgentina 16,75910,414
RosarioArgentina 17,60610,941
RichmondAustralia 8,7725,451
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6384,746
RecifeBrazil 15,9079,885
RemansoBrazil 16,0649,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1639,422
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,51210,882
Rio NegroBrazil 17,64610,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,76010,415
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9884,342
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0465,000
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5934,719
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5924,718
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0855,646
RuoqiangChina 4,4602,772
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7677,934
RandersDenmark 7,9054,912
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1257,535
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1117,526
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4698,370
RumipambaEcuador 13,6828,502
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9815,581
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1375,678
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1165,665
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2868,877
RostockGermany 8,0424,997
RhodesGreece 8,8365,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4954,658
ReykhólarIceland 7,6714,767
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8114,854
RamsarIran 7,3504,567
RashtIran 7,3934,594
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8015,469
RadicofaniItaly 9,1015,656
Resia PassItaly 8,7915,463
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9595,567
RivoltoItaly 8,7595,443
Rolle PassItaly 8,7835,458
RomeItaly 9,1575,690
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1835,706
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7555,440
RumoiJapan 13383
RigaLatvia 7,3384,560
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4994,660
RodriguesMauritius 10,7276,666
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2171,999
RabatMorocco 10,7056,652
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3213,307
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9688,680
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0646,254
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2516,370
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8346,111
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3906,457
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7646,068
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8836,141
RivasNicaragua 12,0887,512
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6424,127
RebolyRussia 6,5384,062
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2994,536
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5325,302
RagaSudan 11,3747,068
RashadSudan 10,7046,651
RenkSudan 10,5886,579
RumbekSudan 11,2246,975
RanongThailand 5,7123,550
Roi EtThailand 4,8443,010
RizeTurkey 7,7164,795
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3573,950
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8654,887
RomnyUkraine 7,3844,588
RovnoUkraine 7,7614,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7794,834
RochaUruguay 18,16811,290
Racine, WiUsa 9,0655,633
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1146,285
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1835,085
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1805,083
Reading, PaUsa 9,7856,081
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3394,561
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Redding, CaUsa 7,3114,543
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1415,059
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5474,690
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2615,755
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0136,222
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0136,222
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9226,166
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4445,869
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0535,626
Rockville, InUsa 9,3545,813
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Rome, GaUsa 10,0136,222
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1275,050
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0924,407
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9995,592
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9166,162
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1645,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -