Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2913,910
ShkoderAlbania 8,8095,474
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8886,145
SaltaArgentina 16,64910,346
San AntonioArgentina 17,72411,014
San LuisArgentina 17,22210,702
San RafaelArgentina 17,15010,657
Santa RosaArgentina 17,58410,927
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,96810,544
SarmientoArgentina 17,54810,904
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8145,477
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8055,471
SalzburgAustria 8,5935,340
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2804,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2774,522
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2254,490
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6116,594
SaveBenin 12,9058,019
Santa CruzBolivia 16,16410,044
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7065,410
SalvadorBrazil 16,46510,231
Santa MariaBrazil 17,80111,062
SantaremBrazil 14,9949,317
SantosBrazil 17,54510,903
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,29410,747
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5299,650
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7699,799
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,85911,098
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,60910,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,38310,802
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2539,478
Sao MateusBrazil 17,08910,620
São PauloBrazil 17,49010,869
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,24810,718
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0349,343
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,17310,050
SerrinhaBrazil 16,30910,135
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,11410,635
SobralBrazil 15,4219,583
SoureBrazil 14,9789,307
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,18310,057
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,15211,280
SurubimBrazil 15,8879,872
SadovoBulgaria 8,5285,299
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6665,385
SofiaBulgaria 8,5655,322
SiemreapCambodia 5,0633,146
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8846,142
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5965,963
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9203,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8654,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3564,571
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8535,501
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5845,334
Scott, SkCanada 7,2364,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7296,046
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4165,851
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0463,136
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7274,180
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1003,790
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4215,854
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5305,922
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4524,631
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4454,627
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6455,993
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5777,194
SalCape Verde 13,0038,080
SantiagoChile 16,90710,506
SewellChile 16,96710,544
ShanghaiChina 2,3841,481
ShantouChina 3,3502,082
ShenyangChina 1,579981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2227,595
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7677,934
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3317,663
SibenikCroatia 8,8375,492
SplitCroatia 8,8325,489
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8424,873
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9774,957
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1347,540
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2687,624
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1997,580
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1237,533
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1867,572
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2337,602
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1097,524
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2047,584
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1467,548
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2927,638
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1747,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1027,520
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0717,501
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2407,606
San GabrielEcuador 13,5798,438
SalloumEgypt 9,4235,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6065,969
SohagEgypt 9,4335,862
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1025,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6707,252
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,33411,393
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4293,995
StrasbourgFrance 8,7365,429
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4018,949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1698,805
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5234,675
SchleswigGermany 8,1015,034
StuttgartGermany 8,6565,379
SamosGreece 8,7945,465
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8235,483
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1445,682
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5164,670
SiguiriGuinea 13,1348,161
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5997,207
SzegedHungary 8,4165,230
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4855,273
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7164,795
SagarIndia 6,1353,812
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7653,582
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2863,285
SemnanIran 7,2514,506
ShahroudIran 7,0854,403
ShirazIran 7,7414,810
ShannonIreland 8,8235,483
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1855,708
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0195,605
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0735,638
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0665,634
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4475,870
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2135,725
SigonellaItaly 9,4635,880
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6538,484
SagaJapan 1,6711,039
SaigoJapan 1,245773
SakaiJapan 1,309814
SakataJapan 706439
SapporoJapan 231144
SaseboJapan 1,7111,063
SendaiJapan 755469
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,589987
ShimonosekiJapan 1,576979
ShinjoJapan 712442
ShionomisakiJapan 1,405873
ShirakawaJapan 890553
ShizuokaJapan 1,163723
SumotoJapan 1,348838
SuttsuJapan 304189
SuwaJapan 1,058657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,28310,118
SavannakhetLaos 4,7342,942
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4454,627
SiluteLithuania 7,5734,706
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7145,415
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3117,029
SalimaMalawi 12,4947,764
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9483,075
SibuMalaysia 5,6113,487
SanMali 12,7527,924
SegouMali 12,8047,956
SikassoMali 12,9918,073
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7546,683
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0716,880
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0021,866
SainshandMongolia 2,5391,578
SafiMorocco 10,9696,816
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3057,025
SittweMyanmar 5,3043,296
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8154,857
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8723,649
SaiqOman 7,8364,869
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5625,321
SurOman 7,7354,806
SialkotPakistan 5,8873,658
SibbiPakistan 6,5924,096
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,33010,769
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1949,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2382,633
SandomierzPoland 7,9564,944
SniezkaPoland 8,2125,103
SuwalkiPoland 7,6124,730
SzczecinPoland 8,0174,982
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4666,504
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8256,727
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3987,704
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4087,089
Satu MareRomania 8,1495,064
SibiuRomania 8,2615,133
SulinaRomania 8,0194,983
SadrinskRussia 5,4003,355
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8394,250
SalekhardRussia 4,9193,056
SaratovRussia 6,6504,132
SejmcanRussia 2,0951,302
SelagoncyRussia 2,9101,808
Simusir IslandRussia 753468
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6731,039
SmolenskRussia 7,1504,443
SociRussia 7,5714,705
SortovalaRussia 6,6944,159
SuntarRussia 2,4941,550
SurgutRussia 4,6932,916
SverdlovskRussia 5,5383,441
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8183,616
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5467,796
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3688,307
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1446,303
SingaporeSingapore 6,1443,818
SliacSlovakia 8,2495,126
SeoulSouth Korea 1,537955
SineijuSouth Korea 1,581983
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9496,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5975,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6355,987
SevilleSpain 10,3286,418
SennarSudan 10,3796,449
ShambatSudan 10,2816,389
ShendiSudan 10,1326,296
StenseleSweden 6,9094,293
StockholmSweden 7,3644,576
StorlienSweden 7,2144,483
SundsvallSweden 7,1154,421
SantisSwitzerland 8,7935,464
SongeaTanzania 12,1797,568
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7182,932
SongkhlaThailand 5,8243,619
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2233,246
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7493,573
SurinThailand 4,9563,080
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7877,946
SokodeTogo 12,8858,007
SfaxTunisia 9,9216,165
SousseTunisia 9,8196,102
SamsunTurkey 7,9544,942
SiirtTurkey 7,8584,883
SivasTurkey 8,0294,989
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6294,119
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0465,621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1935,091
SarataUkraine 7,9544,943
SarnyUkraine 7,6804,773
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8154,857
SumyUkraine 7,3154,545
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8324,867
SaltoUruguay 17,68610,990
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5054,664
Safford, AzUsa 8,6795,394
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5105,909
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7336,670
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3085,784
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Salem, InUsa 9,4945,900
Salem, OrUsa 6,9624,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9444,936
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6896,021
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2265,112
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5114,667
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3987,704
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7954,844
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9384,933
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8404,872
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0586,250
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8555,503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3726,445
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8115,476
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4945,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8234,240
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8354,247
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1545,688
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7514,195
Selma, AlUsa 10,1036,278
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8246,105
Seymour, InUsa 9,4945,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6345,987
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9204,922
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6986,026
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6815,394
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5605,319
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2265,733
Southport, NcUsa 10,3316,420
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3975,839
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7156,037
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0065,596
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1054,415
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2925,774
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4832,164
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5185,293
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3095,785
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7896,083
State College, PaUsa 9,6666,007
State University, MsUsa 9,9076,156
State University, NmUsa 8,9535,563
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8786,138
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2715,140
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1155,664
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5664,702
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7195,418
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7676,069
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4615,879
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3326,421
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0724,395
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1545,689
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5015,904
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0203,741
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1818,191
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4198,339
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0248,715
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6217,221
SocotraYemen 8,9185,542
SenangaZambia 13,5588,425
SerenjeZambia 12,7977,952
SeshekeZambia 13,5818,440
SolweziZambia 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -