Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5414,064
TiranaAlbania 8,8645,508
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3217,035
TebessaAlgeria 9,9756,198
TimimounAlgeria 10,9266,789
TindoufAlgeria 11,4147,093
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2946,397
TrelewArgentina 17,79311,057
TucumanArgentina 16,83110,459
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2314,493
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,2304,493
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1733,836
TibooburraAustralia 8,2705,139
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1494,443
TshaneBotswana 14,2498,854
TaguatingaBrazil 16,29810,128
TarauacaBrazil 14,8219,210
TauaBrazil 15,6769,741
TefeBrazil 14,6819,123
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,98010,551
TeresinaBrazil 15,5539,665
TiriosBrazil 14,4608,985
TorresBrazil 17,97111,167
TracuateuaBrazil 15,0509,352
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,02710,581
TriunfoBrazil 15,8919,875
TucuruiBrazil 15,2779,494
TuriacuBrazil 15,1469,412
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5004,039
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0413,754
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5393,442
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4794,648
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5424,065
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4704,642
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4795,269
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7745,453
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5214,052
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3285,797
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3155,788
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9624,948
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5745,950
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,04410,591
TaiyuanChina 2,6181,627
TaoyuanChina 2,9271,819
TengchongChina 4,5062,800
TønderDenmark 8,0865,025
TylstrupDenmark 7,8404,872
TystofteDenmark 7,9714,953
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1877,573
TahrirEgypt 9,1575,690
TantaEgypt 9,1275,671
TallinEstonia 7,1134,420
TartuEstonia 7,1284,430
TampereFinland 6,9804,338
TurkuFinland 7,1124,420
ToulonFrance 9,3275,796
ToulouseFrance 9,4475,871
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8106,096
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2356,360
TchibanGabon 13,3758,311
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3904,592
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6575,379
TamaleGhana 12,9508,047
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7715,450
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0615,631
TimehriGuyana 13,9298,656
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7617,309
TelaHonduras 11,5927,203
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4344,620
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4344,620
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4073,981
TabrizIran 7,5624,699
TeheranIran 7,3914,593
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7775,454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0685,635
TarvisioItaly 8,6875,398
TermoliItaly 9,0375,616
TorinoItaly 9,0695,635
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0565,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5345,924
TrevicoItaly 9,1135,663
TrevisoItaly 8,8275,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7565,441
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0685,635
TabouIvory Coast 13,7688,556
TadotsuJapan 1,403872
TakadaJapan 944586
TakamatsuJapan 1,386861
TakayamaJapan 1,074668
TanegashimaJapan 1,8761,166
TatenoJapan 1,008627
TateyamaJapan 1,130702
TokushimaJapan 1,389863
TokyoJapan 1,056656
TomakomaiJapan 271168
TottoriJapan 1,266787
ToyamaJapan 1,020634
ToyookaJapan 1,234767
TsuJapan 1,246774
TsurugaJapan 1,170727
TsuyamaJapan 1,317818
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7073,546
TripoliLebanon 8,5235,296
TobrukLibya 9,4705,885
TripoliLibya 9,9916,208
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4864,652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6637,248
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3667,685
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4937,763
ThyoloMalawi 12,6257,846
TawauMalaysia 5,1223,183
TessalitMali 11,7947,329
TimbuktuMali 12,3237,658
TombMali 12,3287,661
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4817,756
TacubayaMexico 10,5266,541
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3686,443
TarialanMongolia 3,0681,906
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3542,084
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1401,951
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9211,815
TangierMorocco 10,5026,526
TarfayaMorocco 11,5437,173
TazaMorocco 10,5916,581
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9393,069
TaungooMyanmar 5,1283,187
ThandweMyanmar 5,3213,307
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8214,860
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7056,031
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4406,487
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1106,282
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8846,142
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7846,080
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3466,429
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7566,062
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7226,041
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8906,146
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3136,409
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1196,288
TahouaNiger 12,0927,514
TillaberyNiger 12,3617,681
TaejonNorth Korea 1,593990
TromsoNorway 6,4794,026
TrondheimNorway 7,2524,507
ThumraitOman 8,5195,294
TacnaPeru 15,7519,788
TarapotoPeru 14,3258,902
TrujilloPeru 14,2918,880
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,1052,551
TorunPoland 7,8894,902
TimisoaraRomania 8,4025,221
TambovRussia 6,8254,241
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0633,768
TaraRussia 4,7452,949
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4322,754
TermezRussia 6,1353,812
TernejRussia 471293
TobolskRussia 5,0603,144
TomskRussia 4,1222,561
Tot’MaRussia 6,2883,908
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5163,428
TuapseRussia 7,5744,707
TuraRussia 3,3702,094
TurukhanskRussia 3,9672,465
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2335,737
TortosaSpain 9,7596,064
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0964,410
TokerSudan 9,6816,016
TartousSyria 8,4835,271
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9111,809
TaboraTanzania 11,9557,429
TakThailand 5,0953,166
TrangThailand 5,8603,642
TabligboTogo 13,0988,139
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,74511,027
TunisTunisia 9,7426,054
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9744,334
TireeUk 8,3825,209
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3965,217
TernopilUkraine 7,8694,890
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,06211,224
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1616,314
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5832,848
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0596,251
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3856,454
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7106,655
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1636,316
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7966,087
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Temple, TxUsa 9,6195,977
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1056,279
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0526,246
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4185,853
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8855,521
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3465,807
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9414,935
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0125,600
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6235,980
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9176,163
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6795,394
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2525,749
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9616,190
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4985,280
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7523,575
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -