Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,57110,919
UaupesBrazil 14,2158,834
UbatubaBrazil 17,52810,892
UberabaBrazil 17,05210,596
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7264,180
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2862,664
UpernavikGreenland 6,8454,254
UummannaqGreenland 7,1074,416
UdineItaly 8,7435,433
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4275,858
UenoJapan 1,256780
UnzendakeJapan 1,7221,070
UrakawaJapan 308191
UshibukaJapan 1,7841,108
UtsunomiyaJapan 960596
UwajimaJapan 1,560970
UkmergeLithuania 7,4404,624
UtenaLithuania 7,3844,589
UlaangomMongolia 3,7682,342
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7331,698
UlgiiMongolia 3,9422,449
UliastaiMongolia 3,4732,158
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8132,369
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4591,528
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,279795
UfaRussia 5,9113,673
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4552,768
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6661,657
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,8811,169
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5871,607
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5773,466
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8831,170
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8001,119
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6051,618
Umm BeninSudan 10,3946,459
UmeňSweden 6,9114,295
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8313,002
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7922,978
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9653,085
UrfaTurkey 8,1235,047
UsakTurkey 8,5695,325
Uman’Ukraine 7,7044,788
UzgorodUkraine 8,1075,038
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6806,015
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4375,864
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4905,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -