Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9565,566
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,22310,703
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,17710,674
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,32610,766
ViennaAustria 8,4095,225
VitebskBelarus 7,1974,472
VassourasBrazil 17,44610,841
VicosaBrazil 17,28010,738
VitoriaBrazil 17,26510,729
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,66510,356
VarnaBulgaria 8,2765,143
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9535,563
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6684,144
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9874,342
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0624,389
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6894,157
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6884,156
ValdiviaChile 17,04310,591
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,12710,643
VallenarChile 16,63810,339
ValparaisoChile 16,84510,467
VanguardiaColombia 13,4808,377
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4879,002
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7994,847
VestervigDenmark 7,9324,929
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2047,584
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1657,559
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0427,483
VilsandiEstonia 7,3054,539
VaasaFinland 6,9254,303
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8744,893
VeravalIndia 7,0064,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2253,869
ValentiaIreland 8,9335,551
VeniceItaly 8,8335,489
VeronaItaly 8,9065,535
VicenzaItaly 8,8625,507
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1585,691
ViterboItaly 9,1315,674
VolterraItaly 9,0945,651
VientianeLaos 4,7622,959
VarenaLithuania 7,5324,681
VilniusLithuania 7,4774,646
VeracruzMexico 10,7466,677
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5995,343
VaernesNorway 7,2354,496
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4334,619
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0803,778
VillarricaParaguay 17,28610,742
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2215,108
VanavaraRussia 3,1401,951
VasileviciRussia 7,4494,629
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0964,410
VerhojanskRussia 2,5731,599
ViljujskRussia 2,4721,536
VitimRussia 2,5681,596
Vize IslandRussia 4,6262,875
VladivostokRussia 876544
VolgogradRussia 6,9264,304
VologdaRussia 6,4624,015
VoronezRussia 7,0154,359
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5642,215
VytegraRussia 6,5044,042
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1456,304
ValenciaSpain 9,9286,170
ValladolidSpain 9,8556,124
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9096,158
VisbySweden 7,4984,659
VanTurkey 7,7274,801
ValleyUk 8,6585,380
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7504,816
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4844,651
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7992,982
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9344,309
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6205,357
Vevay, InUsa 9,5605,941
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8686,132
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8416,116
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -