Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9195,543
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8404,872
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6935,402
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8484,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2725,141
WoomeraAustralia 8,4815,270
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8724,270
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7775,454
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3075,783
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7393,566
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3963,353
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1545,688
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9914,966
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5104,667
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9138,024
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1173,801
WajimaJapan 964599
WakamatsuJapan 858533
WakayamaJapan 1,348837
WakkanaiJapan 8955
WajirKenya 10,8496,742
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7509,166
WindhoekNamibia 14,5209,023
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9326,172
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8646,129
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3566,436
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9026,153
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1036,278
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1186,288
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4875,895
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0336,235
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6926,023
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9766,199
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7616,066
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6385,989
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2816,389
WintonNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,6295,984
WarsawPoland 7,8644,887
WroclawPoland 8,1305,052
WonsanSouth Korea 1,402871
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3186,412
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8526,122
WauSudan 11,2717,004
WaddingtonUk 8,5555,316
Waco, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Wake IslandUsa 3,6152,247
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0326,234
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1704,456
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0295,611
Warren, OhUsa 9,5215,916
Warren, PaUsa 9,5035,905
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2555,751
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8916,146
Washington, IaUsa 9,0245,608
Washington, InUsa 9,4485,871
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7636,067
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4175,852
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9845,583
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3365,801
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6295,983
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4066,467
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0006,214
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7726,073
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4475,870
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4065,845
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6185,977
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8166,100
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9536,806
West Point, GaUsa 10,1086,281
West Point, NyUsa 9,7896,083
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3045,782
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4005,841
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3025,780
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0405,617
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6936,023
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0766,261
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7696,070
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6576,001
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8244,862
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8166,100
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8656,130
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3106,407
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7226,041
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5724,705
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,216
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2006,338
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4715,264
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1036,278
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8296,108
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5015,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -