Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5224,675
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3734,581
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3244,551
YaoundeCameroon 12,7477,921
YokoCameroon 12,5377,791
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7466,056
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2763,900
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6334,743
YanjiChina 1,072666
YichangChina 3,1431,953
YinchuanChina 3,0771,912
YiningChina 4,7442,948
YariguiesColombia 13,1938,198
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2007,581
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0907,513
YazdIran 7,4484,628
YakushimaJapan 1,9241,195
YamagataJapan 765476
YamaguchiJapan 1,528950
YokkaichiJapan 1,223760
YokohamaJapan 1,084674
YonagoJapan 1,315817
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8781,789
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9642,463
YeMyanmar 5,3203,306
YolaNigeria 12,1977,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6951,054
YurimaguasPeru 14,2848,876
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5393,442
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 226141
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6364,123
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0014,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2013,232
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6954,782
York, PaUsa 9,7786,076
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5085,909
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -