Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kitamiesashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kitamiesashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kitamiesashi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9524,320
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6465,373
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2824,525
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3649,547
ZhengzhouChina 2,7001,678
ZhijiangChina 3,4982,174
ZagrebCroatia 8,6455,372
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7115,413
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1245,670
ZahedanIran 7,1304,431
ZanjanIran 7,5154,670
ZacatecasMexico 10,0136,222
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4301,510
ZinderNiger 11,9887,449
ZhobPakistan 6,3503,946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6692,901
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6712,903
ZamoscPoland 7,8884,902
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1135,042
ZigalovoRussia 2,8551,774
ZiganskRussia 2,6811,666
ZyryankaRussia 2,3671,471
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7286,045
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8125,476
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5467,175
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2045,098
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5264,677
ZitomirUkraine 7,6634,762
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5824,711
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5154,670
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1555,068
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7075,410
ZambeziZambia 13,3728,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -